Lugia Default

LIFE IS. SIMPLY.

ALL IS IN FLUX.

Previous Entry SHARE Next Entry
Amnesia is the scariest shit ever
Lugia Default
soulsilver_iv
Seriously, like I don't think I've ever screamed properly like I did tonight. D:

Okay, so I was getting scared and yelling on and off all night (kamacazizero was on Skype with me at the time and can certainly attest to this fact) but seriously the sewer level wtf. So I was in the room with the levers that control the speed of the spinning machinery. Completed that puzzle, as I exit the door to leave the music gets pretty tense. Basically it means there's a monster on the way. As a precaution, I head back into the room and shut the door. Now, normally if there's a monster you can hear it growling nearby, however after about 5 seconds I had heard nothing, so decided to go out and check. I opened the door-

BAM MONSTER IN YOUR FACE

I screamed, panicked, threw the mouse asside, slammed the lid of my laptop shut, ripped the headset off and scrambled away from the desk. All the while I can just hear kamacazizero pissing herself laughing (yeah, real supportive thanks). Had to take a good 10 seconds to make sure I didn't start crying or something, before opening the laptop and turning it back on. God, I don't actually think I've ever been so scared in my life. Jesus Christ, I've had to put on a dressing gown I'm shivering so much. :(

Sat here with mah J2O now, trying to calm myself down, I just keep laughing/whimpering hysterically. Not looking forward to the inevitable monster dreams tonight, lmfao.

TL;DR - I AM A MASSIVE PANSY :'D

?

Log in

No account? Create an account